Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd

Map of Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Khwaja Akhund,Chah-e Khvajeh Akhund,Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd,Chāh-e Khvājeh Ākhūnd,Chāh-e Khwājah Ākhownd,Cāhe Khwāja Ākhunḏ, Chāh-e Khwājah Ākhownd

Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd

Welcome to the Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Khwājah Ākhownd. See Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Khwājah Ākhownd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd
Places near Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd
Yak Līng (27.6 km) Tahānah-ye Naī Bastah (28.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Khwajah Akhownd, Afghanistan