Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Nuri

Map of Chah-e Nuri Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Nuri,Chah-e Nuri,Chāh-e Nūrī,Cāhe Nūṟi, Chāh-e Nūrī

Chah-e Nuri

Welcome to the Chah-e Nuri google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Nūrī. See Chah-e Nuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Nūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chah-e Nuri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Chah-e Nuri
Places near Chah-e Nuri

Online Dating

Chah-e Nuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Nuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Nuri, Afghanistan