Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud Shir

Map of Rud Shir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud Shir,Rūd Shīr,Ser Rod,Šēr Rod, Rūd Shīr

Rud Shir

Welcome to the Rud Shir google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd Shīr. See Rud Shir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd Shīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud Shir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Rud Shir
Places near Rud Shir

Online Dating

Rud Shir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud Shir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud Shir, Afghanistan