-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rowd-e Piragash

Map of Rowd-e Piragash Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Piragas,Rowd-e Piragash,Rowd-e Pīragāsh,Rud-e Piragash,Rōde Piṟagās,Rūd-e Piragāsh, Rowd-e Pīragāsh

Rowd-e Piragash

Welcome to the Rowd-e Piragash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Pīragāsh. See Rowd-e Piragash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Pīragāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rowd-e Piragash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6245/60.93269
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Piragash
  •  
Places near Rowd-e Piragash

Online Dating

Rowd-e Piragash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowd-e Piragash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Piragash, Afghanistan