Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Chah Zayr

Map of Dasht-e Chah Zayr Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chah Zayr,Dasht-e Chah Zir,Dasht-e Chāh Zayr,Dasht-e Chāh Zīr,Daste Cah-zer,Dašte Cāh-zēr, Dasht-e Chāh Zayr

Dasht-e Chah Zayr

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chah Zayr google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chāh Zayr. See Dasht-e Chah Zayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chāh Zayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Chah Zayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chah Zayr
Places near Dasht-e Chah Zayr
Chāh Kirtah (24.1 km) Chānāfah (36.6 km) Yak Līng (39.3 km) Jōy Chashmah (39.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chah Zayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Chah Zayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chah Zayr, Afghanistan