-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Band-e Zayr

Map of Takh-e Band-e Zayr Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Band-e Zayr,Takh-e Band-e Zir,Takh-e Band-e Zīr,Takhe Bande Zer,Tākhe Banḏe Zēṟ, Takh-e Band-e Zayr

Takh-e Band-e Zayr

Welcome to the Takh-e Band-e Zayr google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Band-e Zayr. See Takh-e Band-e Zayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Band-e Zayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takh-e Band-e Zayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5403/60.81943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Takh-e Band-e Zayr
  •  
Places near Takh-e Band-e Zayr

Online Dating

Takh-e Band-e Zayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Band-e Zayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Band-e Zayr, Afghanistan