Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Galah Chah

Map of Dasht-e Galah Chah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Galah Chah,Dasht-e Galah Chāh,Dasht-e Galehchah,Dasht-e Galehchāh,Daste Galacah,Dašte Galačāh, Dasht-e Galah Chāh

Dasht-e Galah Chah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Galah Chah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Galah Chāh. See Dasht-e Galah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Galah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Galah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Galah Chah
Places near Dasht-e Galah Chah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Galah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Galah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Galah Chah, Afghanistan