Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Shashgowrah

Map of Takh-e Shashgowrah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Shashgowrah,Takh-e Sheshgowrah,Takhe Sasgora,Tākh-e Sheshgowrah,Tākhe Šašgora, Takh-e Shashgowrah

Takh-e Shashgowrah

Welcome to the Takh-e Shashgowrah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Shashgowrah. See Takh-e Shashgowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Shashgowrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Takh-e Shashgowrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Takh-e Shashgowrah
Places near Takh-e Shashgowrah

Online Dating

Takh-e Shashgowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Shashgowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Shashgowrah, Afghanistan