Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan

Map of Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan,Tapah-ye Chāh-e Tāghān,Tappa-i-Cahe Taghan,Tappa-i-Čāhe Tāghān,Tappeh-ye Chah-e Taghan,Tappeh-ye Chāh-e Tāghān, Tapah-ye Chāh-e Tāghān

Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Chāh-e Tāghān. See Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Chāh-e Tāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:36
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan
Places near Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Chah-e Taghan, Afghanistan