Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan

Map of Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapahay Cahe Taghan,Tapahāy Čāhe Tāghān,Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan,Tappehhā-ye Chāh-e Tāghān, Tappehhā-ye Chāh-e Tāghān

Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan

Welcome to the Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tappehhā-ye Chāh-e Tāghān. See Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tappehhā-ye Chāh-e Tāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan
Places near Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan

Online Dating

Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tappehha-ye Chah-e Taghan, Afghanistan