Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khowlah-ye Saleh

Map of Khowlah-ye Saleh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khola-i-Saleh,Khola-i-Sāleẖ,Kholah-ye Saleh,Kholah-ye Şāleḩ,Khowlah-ye Saleh,Khowlah-ye Şāleḩ, Khowlah-ye Şāleḩ

Khowlah-ye Saleh

Welcome to the Khowlah-ye Saleh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowlah-ye Şāleḩ. See Khowlah-ye Saleh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowlah-ye Şāleḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khowlah-ye Saleh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Khowlah-ye Saleh
Places near Khowlah-ye Saleh

Online Dating

Khowlah-ye Saleh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowlah-ye Saleh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowlah-ye Saleh, Afghanistan