Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tag Laghar

Map of Tag Laghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tag Laghar,Tag Lāghar,Taglaghar,Taglāghar, Tag Lāghar

Tag Laghar

Welcome to the Tag Laghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tag Lāghar. See Tag Laghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tag Lāghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tag Laghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:28
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Tag Laghar
Places near Tag Laghar

Online Dating

Tag Laghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tag Laghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tag Laghar, Afghanistan