Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Taghar

Map of Koh-e Taghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taghar,Kohe Taghor,Kohe Taghōr,Kuh-e Taghowr,Kōh-e Taghār,Kūh-e Taghowr, Kōh-e Taghār

Koh-e Taghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Taghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taghār. See Koh-e Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Taghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taghar
Places near Koh-e Taghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taghar, Afghanistan