-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tapah-ye Shand

Map of Tapah-ye Shand Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Sand,Tapa-i-Šand,Tapah-ye Shand,Tappeh-ye Shand, Tapah-ye Shand

Tapah-ye Shand

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Shand google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Shand. See Tapah-ye Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Shand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tapah-ye Shand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06917/60.84917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 07:27
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Shand
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Shand

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Shand, Afghanistan