Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tappahha-ye Shand

Map of Tappahha-ye Shand Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapahaye Sand,Tapahāye Sanḏ,Tappahha-ye Shand,Tappahhā-ye Shand,Tappehha-ye Shand,Tappehhā-ye Shand, Tappahhā-ye Shand

Tappahha-ye Shand

Welcome to the Tappahha-ye Shand google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tappahhā-ye Shand. See Tappahha-ye Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tappahhā-ye Shand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tappahha-ye Shand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Tappahha-ye Shand
Places near Tappahha-ye Shand

Online Dating

Tappahha-ye Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tappahha-ye Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tappahha-ye Shand, Afghanistan