Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Rodak

Map of Jar-e Rodak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Raduk,Jar-e Rodak,Jar-e Rāḏuk,Jar-e Rōdak,جر رودک, Jar-e Rōdak

Jar-e Rodak

Welcome to the Jar-e Rodak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rōdak. See Jar-e Rodak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rōdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Rodak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rodak
Places near Jar-e Rodak

Online Dating

Jar-e Rodak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Rodak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rodak, Afghanistan