-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kand-e Quch

Map of Kand-e Quch Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kand-e Quch,Kand-e Qūch,Kande Quc,Kande Qūč,کند قوچ, Kand-e Qūch

Kand-e Quch

Welcome to the Kand-e Quch google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kand-e Qūch. See Kand-e Quch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kand-e Qūch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kand-e Quch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57082/61.44036
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Kand-e Quch
  •  
Places near Kand-e Quch
Dumbōlī Bālā (4.5 km) Kūshah (5 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (5.1 km) Qūch (5.1 km) Jāy-e Darq (5.7 km) Dahānah Ghār (6 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (6.9 km) Khayrābād (7.1 km) Kōh Gāh (8 km) Darg (8.5 km) Deh-e Shaykh (9.9 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (11.1 km) Faīẕābād (12.9 km) Pashmikah (13.8 km) Khoshābād (14 km) Kandū (14.6 km) Saliyān (14.8 km) Jōy-e Now (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Kand-e Quch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kand-e Quch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kand-e Quch, Afghanistan