-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gim-e Safayd

Map of Gim-e Safayd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gim-e Safayd,Gim-e Sefid,Gime Safed,Gime Safēḏ,Gīm-e Safayd,Gīm-e Sefīd, Gīm-e Safayd

Gim-e Safayd

Welcome to the Gim-e Safayd google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīm-e Safayd. See Gim-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīm-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gim-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61575/61.21398
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Gim-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Gim-e Safayd
Chak Āb (15.2 km) Qūch (26 km) Jāy-e Darq (26.3 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (26.4 km) Kūshah (26.5 km) Dahānah Ghār (27 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (27.1 km) Darg (27.5 km) Kōh Gāh (27.6 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (28.9 km) Khayrābād (29 km) Deh-e Shaykh (30.4 km) Khoshābād (31.5 km) Samūr (31.9 km) Pashmikah (32.3 km) Faīẕābād (32.6 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (33 km) Jōy-e Now (33.8 km)

Online Dating

Gim-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gim-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gim-e Safayd, Afghanistan