Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Showparaki

Map of Showparaki Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawparaki,Shawparaki,Shawparakī,Showparaki,Showparakī,Šawparaki,شوپرکی, Showparakī


Welcome to the Showparaki google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showparakī. See Showparaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showparakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Showparaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Showparaki
Places near Showparaki

Online Dating

Showparaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showparaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showparaki, Afghanistan