-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Maronki

Map of Maronki Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maronki,Marownki,Mārownkī,Mārōnkī,Māṟōnki,مارونکی, Mārōnkī

Maronki

Welcome to the Maronki google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārōnkī. See Maronki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārōnkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maronki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.70886/61.46598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:12
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Maronki
  •  
Places near Maronki
Samūr (7.1 km) Darg (9.9 km) Jōy-e Now (10.5 km) Panj Deh (11.8 km) Jāy-e Darq (12.4 km) Laftān (12.8 km) Dahānah Ghār (13 km) Kūshah (14 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (14.9 km) Qaryah-ye Mīrzā (15 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (15.1 km) Khayrābād (16 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (16.1 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (16.5 km) Kārēz (16.5 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (16.5 km) Qaryah-ye Amīr (16.7 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (16.7 km)

Online Dating

Maronki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maronki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maronki, Afghanistan