Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Chah Kurki

Map of Daghal-e Chah Kurki Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Chah Kurki,Daghal-e Chahkurki,Daghale Cahkurki,Daghāl-e Chāh Kurkī,Daghāl-e Chāhkurki,Daghāle Čāhkurki,دغال چاه کرکی, Daghāl-e Chāh Kurkī

Daghal-e Chah Kurki

Welcome to the Daghal-e Chah Kurki google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Chāh Kurkī. See Daghal-e Chah Kurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Chāh Kurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Daghal-e Chah Kurki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Chah Kurki
Places near Daghal-e Chah Kurki

Online Dating

Daghal-e Chah Kurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daghal-e Chah Kurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Chah Kurki, Afghanistan