Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kodi Mian

Map of Kodi Mian Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawdi Myan,Kawḏī Myān,Kodi Mian,Kowdi Mian,Kowdi Miyan,Kowdī Miyān,Kowdī Mīān,Kōdī Mīān,کودی میان, Kōdī Mīān

Kodi Mian

Welcome to the Kodi Mian google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōdī Mīān. See Kodi Mian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōdī Mīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kodi Mian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Kodi Mian
Places near Kodi Mian

Online Dating

Kodi Mian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kodi Mian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kodi Mian, Afghanistan