-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Daghal-e Namaksar

Map of Daghal-e Namaksar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daghal-e Namaksar,Daghal-e Namakzar,Daghāl-e Namaksār,Daghāl-e Namakzār,دغال نمکسار, Daghāl-e Namaksār

Daghal-e Namaksar

Welcome to the Daghal-e Namaksar google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daghāl-e Namaksār. See Daghal-e Namaksar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daghāl-e Namaksār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Daghal-e Namaksar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7365/61.31602
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Daghal-e Namaksar
  •  
Places near Daghal-e Namaksar
Lisaw (20.1 km) Darg (21.6 km) Samūr (21.7 km) Jāy-e Darq (22.5 km) Dahānah Ghār (23.3 km) Kūshah (23.7 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (24.3 km) Jōy-e Now (24.9 km) Panj Deh (25.4 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (26.1 km) Khayrābād (26.3 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (26.8 km) Qūch (26.9 km) Laftān (27.2 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (27.5 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (27.6 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (27.6 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (28.6 km)

Online Dating

Daghal-e Namaksar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Daghal-e Namaksar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daghal-e Namaksar, Afghanistan