Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khorusi

Map of Khorusi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorsusi,Khorusi,Khorūsī,Khoṟsūsi,خروسی, Khorūsī


Welcome to the Khorusi google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khorūsī. See Khorusi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khorūsī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khorusi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Khorusi
Places near Khorusi

Online Dating

Khorusi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khorusi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khorusi, Afghanistan