Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kharkhor

Map of Kharkhor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharkhor,Kharkhowr,Kharkhōr,Khaṟkhōṟ,خرخور, Kharkhōr


Welcome to the Kharkhor google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharkhōr. See Kharkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharkhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharkhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:52
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Kharkhor
Places near Kharkhor

Online Dating

Kharkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharkhor, Afghanistan