-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jurgi

Map of Jurgi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jurgi,Jurgī, Jurgī

Jurgi

Welcome to the Jurgi google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurgī. See Jurgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jurgi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91032/61.43593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Jurgi
  •  
Places near Jurgi

Online Dating

Jurgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jurgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurgi, Afghanistan