-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Galah-ye Kurki

Map of Galah-ye Kurki Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala-e Kurki,Gala-e Kurkī,Gala-i-Kurki,Galah-ye Kurki,Galah-ye Kurkī,گله کرکی, Galah-ye Kurkī

Galah-ye Kurki

Welcome to the Galah-ye Kurki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah-ye Kurkī. See Galah-ye Kurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah-ye Kurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Galah-ye Kurki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91923/61.45111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Galah-ye Kurki
  •  
Places near Galah-ye Kurki
Lisaw (4 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (13.4 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (13.6 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (14.5 km) Pīr Kundar (15.9 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (16.7 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (16.8 km) Bōrkham (17.2 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (19.1 km) Ḩusayābād (19.1 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (19.3 km) Sabz Gazī (20.3 km) Ḩasanābād (21.5 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (22.2 km) Ghulāmābād (22.7 km) Qāsimābād (23 km) Chaplātī (23.1 km) Panj Deh (23.1 km)

Online Dating

Galah-ye Kurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galah-ye Kurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah-ye Kurki, Afghanistan