Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Patumi

Map of Jar-e Patumi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Patumi,Jar-e Patūmi,Jar-e Patūmī,جر پتومی, Jar-e Patūmī

Jar-e Patumi

Welcome to the Jar-e Patumi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Patūmī. See Jar-e Patumi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Patūmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Patumi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Jar-e Patumi
Places near Jar-e Patumi

Online Dating

Jar-e Patumi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Patumi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Patumi, Afghanistan