-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Karezak

Map of Jar-e Karezak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karezak,Jar-e Kārēzak,Jar-e Kāṟēzak,جر کارېزک, Jar-e Kārēzak

Jar-e Karezak

Welcome to the Jar-e Karezak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kārēzak. See Jar-e Karezak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kārēzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Karezak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.93276/61.26658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karezak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karezak
Lisaw (15.4 km) Khāsh (17.3 km) Ḩusayābād (19.7 km) Chaplātī (21 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (22.3 km) Ghulāmābād (23.1 km) Ḩasanābād (24.2 km) Qāsimābād (27 km) Jurg (27.7 km) Rūm-e Suflá (28.7 km) Dū Qal‘ah (28.8 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (29.5 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (30 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (30.4 km) Farīb (30.4 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (32 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (32.2 km) Shushk (32.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karezak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karezak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karezak, Afghanistan