Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pozah-ye Safayd

Map of Pozah-ye Safayd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Safayd,Puza-i-Safed,Puza-i-Safēḏ,Puzah-e Safayd,Puzeh-ye Sefid,Pōzah-ye Safayd,Pūzah-e Safayd,Pūzeh-ye Sefīd,پوزۀ سفید, Pōzah-ye Safayd

Pozah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This peak is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Safayd. See Pozah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 813 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Safayd
Places near Pozah-ye Safayd

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan