Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Wak

Map of Wak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wāk


Welcome to the Wak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāk. See Wak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāk area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Wak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Wak
Places near Wak
Wāk (0 km) Khawārak (1.6 km) Wāk (2.2 km) Khawāṟak (3.3 km) Kārēz-e Khanjak (5.2 km) Malākharah (5.7 km) Shūrkh Khārā (5.8 km) Tūtak (6.8 km) Dū Sang (7.7 km) Chashmah-ye Bānjānak (8.7 km) Lalatu (9.6 km) Azow (11.2 km) Towghānā (12.1 km) Bākhōrā (12.1 km) S̄aynābād (12.3 km) Zamakī (12.4 km) Azaw (13 km) Astargah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Wak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wak, Afghanistan