-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Narkhar Koh

Map of Narkhar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Narkhar Koh,Narkhar Kuh,Narkhar Kōh,Narkhar Kūh,نرخر کوه, Narkhar Kōh

Narkhar Koh

Welcome to the Narkhar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Narkhar Kōh. See Narkhar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Narkhar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Narkhar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01266/62.67767
  • Altitude: 2228 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Narkhar Koh
  •  
Places near Narkhar Koh

Online Dating

Narkhar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Narkhar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Narkhar Koh, Afghanistan