Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Mukhtar

Map of Chah-e Mukhtar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Mukhtar,Chah-e Mokhtar,Chah-e Mukhtar,Chāh-e Mokhtār,Chāh-e Mukhtār,Čāhe Mukhtār,چاه مختار, Chāh-e Mukhtār

Chah-e Mukhtar

Welcome to the Chah-e Mukhtar google satellite map! This abandoned well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Mukhtār. See Chah-e Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Mukhtar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e Mukhtar
Places near Chah-e Mukhtar

Online Dating

Chah-e Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Mukhtar, Afghanistan