-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Murshak

Map of Chah-e Murshak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Morsak,Chah-e Morshak,Chah-e Murshak,Chāh-e Morshak,Chāh-e Murshak,Čāhe Moršak,چاه مرشک, Chāh-e Murshak

Chah-e Murshak

Welcome to the Chah-e Murshak google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Murshak. See Chah-e Murshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Murshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Murshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19061/61.4146
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Murshak
  •  
Places near Chah-e Murshak
Gul Gandī (17.5 km) Golowga (23.4 km) Gulōgah (23.6 km) Pishīn Jān (25.7 km) Chāh-e Afghānī (28.5 km) Sar Kurō (31.2 km) Sarkurō (32.2 km) Kārēzhā-ye Sayyid Rasūl (32.3 km) Kārēz-e Khwājah Ḩabībullāh (32.5 km) Kārēz-e Rasūl (32.7 km) Arah Pushtah (32.9 km) Kārēz-e Jān Muḩammad (33 km) Kārēz-e Dasht (33.2 km) Khaīrābād (34.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (35.7 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Murshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Murshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Murshak, Afghanistan