Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd

Map of Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd,Darah-ye Kāl-e Safayd,Darrah-e Kal-e Sefid,Darrah-e Kal-e Sefīd,Darrahe Kale Safed,Darrahe Kāle Safēḏ,درۀ کال سفید, Darah-ye Kāl-e Safayd

Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kāl-e Safayd. See Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kāl-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd
Places near Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kal-e Safayd, Afghanistan