Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Kuhnah

Map of Chah-e Kuhnah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Kuhna,Chah-e Kohneh,Chah-e Kuhnah,Chāh-e Kohneh,Chāh-e Kuhnah,Čāhe Kuhna,چاه کهنه, Chāh-e Kuhnah

Chah-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Chah-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Kuhnah. See Chah-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Kuhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Chah-e Kuhnah
Places near Chah-e Kuhnah

Online Dating

Chah-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan