Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Farsakh

Map of Chah-e Farsakh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Farsakh,Chah-e Farsakh,Chāh-e Farsakh,Čāhe Farsakh,چاه فرسخ, Chāh-e Farsakh

Chah-e Farsakh

Welcome to the Chah-e Farsakh google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Farsakh. See Chah-e Farsakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Farsakh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Farsakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Farsakh
Places near Chah-e Farsakh

Online Dating

Chah-e Farsakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Farsakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Farsakh, Afghanistan