-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Lik

Map of Chah-e Lik Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Lik,Chah-e Lik,Chāh-e Līk,Čāhe Lik,چاه لیک, Chāh-e Līk

Chah-e Lik

Welcome to the Chah-e Lik google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Līk. See Chah-e Lik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Līk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Lik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.07486/61.58193
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Chah-e Lik
  •  
Places near Chah-e Lik
Kin (7.4 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (8 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (8.9 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (9.5 km) Chakah (10.4 km) Farīb (10.9 km) Shushk (11.2 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (11.4 km) Bāj Deh (12.7 km) Rūm-e Suflá (14.5 km) Qāsimābād (14.6 km) Dū Qal‘ah (14.8 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (15.1 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Jum‘ah (15.8 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (16 km) Sabz Gazī (16.2 km) Ḩasanābād (16.2 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (16.6 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Lik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Lik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Lik, Afghanistan