-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Dukhtar,Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar,Qal`eh-ye Dokhtar,Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar,Qal‘eh-ye Dokhtar,Qal’a-i-Ḏukhtaṟ,قلعه دختر, Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar

Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar google satellite map! This fort is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar. See Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dukhtar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.05757/61.68745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:46
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar
Kuhnah Mayrō (7.4 km) Chiling (7.9 km) Bāj Deh (8.9 km) Chakah (10.1 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (10.4 km) Kin (10.5 km) Tujg (11.4 km) Sabz Gazī (12.5 km) Ḩowẕak-e Aslam (12.9 km) Ḩowẕak-e Muḩammad-Aslam (14.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (14.5 km) Ḩowẕak-e Qādir (14.5 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (14.6 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (14.8 km) Ḩowẕak-e ‘Abdul Qādir (14.8 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (15.8 km) Bōrkham (15.9 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Jum‘ah (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dukhtar, Afghanistan