Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Ratah

Map of Rud-e Ratah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Rata,Rud-e Ratah,Rōde Ṟāta,Rūd-e Rātah, Rūd-e Rātah

Rud-e Ratah

Welcome to the Rud-e Ratah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Rātah. See Rud-e Ratah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Rātah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Ratah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Rud-e Ratah
Places near Rud-e Ratah
Khwājah Aḩmad (3.5 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (7.2 km) Takht (7.4 km) Chankalāgh (8.1 km) Tujg (8.5 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (9.7 km) Kōrah Gazī (9.9 km) Chiling (10.6 km) Takht-e Bālā (11.2 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (13.6 km) Takht-e Rustam (13.9 km) Kārēz-e Iltās (15.8 km) Ilyāsābād (15.9 km) Mullā Fātiḩ Qaryah (16.5 km) Khzhyi (16.6 km) Kārēz-e Nīkêh (17.1 km) Jinīkza’ī (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Ratah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Ratah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Ratah, Afghanistan