Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chankalagh

Map of Chankalagh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cankalagh,Chankalagh,Chankalāgh,Čankalāgh,چنکلاغ, Chankalāgh


Welcome to the Chankalagh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chankalāgh. See Chankalagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chankalāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chankalagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Chankalagh
Places near Chankalagh

Online Dating

Chankalagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chankalagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chankalagh, Afghanistan