Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Hawari

Map of Hawari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawari,Hawārī,Hawāṟi,هواری, Hawārī


Welcome to the Hawari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hawārī. See Hawari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hawārī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hawari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Hawari
Places near Hawari

Online Dating

Hawari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hawari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hawari, Afghanistan