-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Farib

Map of Karez-e Farib Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Farib,Kareze Farib,Kariz-e Farib,Kārēz-e Farīb,Kārēze Farib,Kārīz-e Farīb,کارېز فریب, Kārēz-e Farīb

Karez-e Farib

Welcome to the Karez-e Farib google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Farīb. See Karez-e Farib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Farīb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Farib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14606/61.56491
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Farib
  •  
Places near Karez-e Farib

Online Dating

Karez-e Farib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Farib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Farib, Afghanistan