-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shaykh Mahmud

Map of Shaykh Mahmud Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhmahmud,Shaykh Mahmud,Shaykh Maḩmūd,Sheykmahmud,Sheykmaḩmūd,Sēkẖmahmūḏ,شیخ محمود, Shaykh Maḩmūd

Shaykh Mahmud

Welcome to the Shaykh Mahmud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Maḩmūd. See Shaykh Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaykh Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15205/61.50161
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:54
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Shaykh Mahmud
  •  
Places near Shaykh Mahmud

Online Dating

Shaykh Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Mahmud, Afghanistan