-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Nowbur

Map of Koh-e Nowbur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowbur,Kohe Nawbor,Kuh-e Nowbor,Kōh-e Nowbur,Kūh-e Nowbor,کوه نوبر, Kōh-e Nowbur

Koh-e Nowbur

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowbur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowbur. See Koh-e Nowbur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowbur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nowbur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25015/61.60933
  • Altitude: 730 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowbur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowbur
Nawbur (2.6 km) Duzd Barāt (3.2 km) Pīrā Sabz (4.4 km) Barīmālābād (4.6 km) Kārēz-e Zirī (5.3 km) Padakah (5.4 km) Kamālābād (5.6 km) Rēgī (6 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Jum‘ah (7.2 km) Langar (7.2 km) Kārēz-e Mubīn (8.5 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Qal‘ah-ye Kāh (9.1 km) Kushkak (9.3 km) Kārēz-e Sōkhtah (10.6 km) Tirgīn (10.7 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (11.2 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (11.5 km) Dastah-ye Gul (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowbur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowbur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowbur, Afghanistan