Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Zorab

Map of Chah-e Zorab Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Zorab,Chah-e Zorab,Chāh-e Zorāb,Chāh-e Zōrāb,Čāhe Zorāb,چاه زورآب, Chāh-e Zōrāb

Chah-e Zorab

Welcome to the Chah-e Zorab google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Zōrāb. See Chah-e Zorab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Zōrāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Zorab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah-e Zorab

Online Dating

Chah-e Zorab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Zorab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Zorab, Afghanistan