Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Mardan

Map of Karez-e Mardan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mardan,Kareze Mardan,Kariz-e Mardan,Kārēz-e Mardān,Kārēze Maṟḏān,Kārīz-e Mardān,کارېز مردان, Kārēz-e Mardān

Karez-e Mardan

Welcome to the Karez-e Mardan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mardān. See Karez-e Mardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mardān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karez-e Mardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mardan
Places near Karez-e Mardan

Online Dating

Karez-e Mardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Mardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mardan, Afghanistan