-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Karim

Map of Karez-e Karim Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Karim,Kareze Karim,Kariz-e Karim,Kārēz-e Karīm,Kārēze Kaṟīm,Kārīz-e Karīm,کارېز کریم, Kārēz-e Karīm

Karez-e Karim

Welcome to the Karez-e Karim google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Karīm. See Karez-e Karim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Karīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karez-e Karim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.28097/61.91953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Karez-e Karim
  •  
Places near Karez-e Karim

Online Dating

Karez-e Karim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Karim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Karim, Afghanistan