-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Shur

Map of Rud-e Shur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Sor,Rode Šor,Rud-e Shur,Rūd-e Shūr, Rūd-e Shūr

Rud-e Shur

Welcome to the Rud-e Shur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Shūr. See Rud-e Shur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Shūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Shur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30278/61.86944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Rud-e Shur
  •  
Places near Rud-e Shur

Online Dating

Rud-e Shur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Shur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Shur, Afghanistan