Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Jalal

Map of Karez-e Jalal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Jalal,Kariz-e Jalal,Kārēz-e Jalāl,Kārīz-e Jalāl,کارېز جلال, Kārēz-e Jalāl

Karez-e Jalal

Welcome to the Karez-e Jalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Jalāl. See Karez-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Jalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Jalal
Places near Karez-e Jalal

Online Dating

Karez-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Jalal, Afghanistan